Recently funded grant applications

Below is a table outlining numbers of grants funded in each category over the previous few years.

Details of recipients can be accessed here:

2018 Grants awarded

2017 Grants awarded

2016 Grants awarded

2015 Grants awarded

 

Grant201320142015201620172018
Junior Scientist Travel - Non-GS meeting5888107122107113
Junior Scientist Travel - GS meeting1471547
Junior Scientist Travel - GS SIG meeting3684
Training131114162024
Heredity Fieldwork81111121116
Summer Studentships334144293529
Sectional Interest Group (SIG)8444910
One-off Meeting11219212012
Communicating Your Science Workshop2525252520
Public Engagement3