Recently funded grant applications

Below is a table outlining numbers of grants funded in each category over the previous few years.

Details of recipients can be accessed here:

2019 Grants awarded

2018 Grants awarded

2017 Grants awarded

2016 Grants awarded

2015 Grants awarded

 

Grant2013201420152016201720182019
Junior Scientist Travel - Non-GS meeting5888107122107113106
Junior Scientist Travel - GS meeting14715478
Junior Scientist Travel - GS SIG meeting36847
Training13111416202425
Heredity Fieldwork8111112111618
Summer Studentships33414429352928
Sectional Interest Group (SIG)844491011
One-off Meeting1121921201216
Communicating Your Science Workshop252525252020
Public Engagement38